UnitekFiber Solution
10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM - 翻译中...
10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM - 翻译中...
10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM - 翻译中...

10G XFP Optical Transceiver With High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM - 翻译中...

Description

 

XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable), "X" is the abbreviation of Roman numeral 10, which means 10G. All XFP transceivers are 10G optical modules. XFP is a hot-pluggable optical transceiver independent of the communication protocol. XFP is used for 10G bps SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, gigabit Ethernet, 10 gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including CWDM, DWDM links. Follow the XFP MSA protocol. Optional wavelength: 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1270 nm, 1330 nm, CWDM, DWDM; rate: 10Gbit/s.

  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM
  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM 1
  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM 2
  • 10G XFP Optical Transceiver with High Performance Low Consumption 300m 10KM 40KM 80KM 3

Features


  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Bidirectional transmission over single fiber
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • 2-wire DDM interface
  • Simplex LC connector 
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70 °C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85 °C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant



Application

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • High speed I/O for file severs
  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplate applications Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Technical Specifications:


PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80 km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping

 

Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

留下我们的消息 EMAIL_US
Products
新闻