UnitekFiber Solution
Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...
Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...
Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...

Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...

Descriptoin: 

The structure of the FTTH fiber optic Drop Cable is to place a single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber between two non-metallic strength members and then extrude a layer of flame-retardant polyethylene sheath (LSZH). The metal suspension wire plays a supporting role on one side of the optical cable.


  • Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...
  • Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...
  • Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...
  • Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...
  • Outdoor Self-Supporting FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1 cores G657A1 GJXFH - 翻译中...


Features:

  • FTTH fiber optic drop cable has small outer diameter, light weight, low cost, and low construction cost. Cold connection technology is adopted, which is fast, flexible and efficient

  • FTTH fiber optic drop cable has a high resistance to flattening and tension.

  • The self-supporting structure of fiber optic FTTH fiber optic drop cable adopts glass reinforced fiber (G-FRP) or aramid reinforced fiber (K-FRP) reinforced materials, which can meet the span of less than 50 meters.

  • The fiber optic FTTH fiber optic drop cable is soft and has good bending performance.

  • Low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant materials are used to meet the flame-retardant performance requirements of FTTH fiber optic drop cables for indoor use.

  • The FTTH fiber optic drop cable adopts a bending resistant optical fiber that meets the technical requirements of ITU-T G657A, with a minimum bending radius of 15mm;

  • The self-supporting fiber optic drop cable reinforcement adopts high carbon steel wire, which has superior tensile performance

Application:


  • For indoor wiring, end users directly use fiber cables;

  • Used for building optical fiber cable;

  • It is used for indoor wiring in FTTH.


Product Parameter


No. of cable

2/4

Fiber Model  

G.657A1

Steel wire

Diameter(±0.03)mm

1.0

NO.

1

FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

0.5

NO.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

5.0×2.0

Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km

21

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

1550nm

0.3

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

600

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

15.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Cable code

Fiber

Count

Cable  diameter

mm

Cable 

weight 

Kg/km

Tensilse 

Strength 

Long/Short term 

N

Crush 

Resistance 

Long/Short term

N

Bedning

Radius

Dynamic/Static

mm

GJXFH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXFH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-1

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-2

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

9.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

GJXH-4

4

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30


Packaging & Shipping

图片1.png

\


FAQ

Q: Can you offer sample for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: Yes, we are so glad to offer you sample to test.

 

Q: what is MOQ for FTTH fiber optic cable?

A: 3km

 

Q: Which type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.


Q: How to proceed an order for this round Fiber Drop Cable?
A1: Firstly, please let us know your requirements or application.
A2: Secondly, we will quote according to your requirements.
A3: Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
A4: Fourthly We arrange the production.


留下我们的消息 EMAIL_US
Products
新闻