UnitekFiber Solution
High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850nm 100m - 翻译中...
High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850nm 100m - 翻译中...
High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850nm 100m - 翻译中...

High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850nm 100m - 翻译中...

Description

As a small-sized 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver, it has received more and more attention. Compared with CFP4 optical transceiver, 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver size is only smaller than CFP4 optical transceiver. Although the QSFP28 optical transceiver has an advantage of density over the CFP4 optical transceiver, the higher maximum power consumption of the CFP4 optical transceiver gives it an advantage in longer-distance optical transmission.

  • High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850nm 100m
  • High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850nm 100m 1
  • High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850nm 100m 2
  • High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850 nm 100 m 3.
  • High Reliability QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Transceiver in Fiber Optic Network Equipment 850 nm 100 m 4.

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

Technical Specifications:



PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

留下我们的消息 EMAIL_US
Products
新闻